İlayda Avantgarde Hotel

Photo: Zeynel Cebeci · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport → İlayda Avantgarde Hotel: Private Taxi & Transfer

Located in Kuşadası, roughly 63 km and 1 h 5 min from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €65
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel it is roughly 63 km, about 1 h 5 min by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €65 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €90. You pay the driver the price you booked.

Route
Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) → İlayda Avantgarde Hotel, Kuşadası
Distance
~63 km
Travel time
~1 h 5 min
Price
from €65 one way · €130 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €65 (3 passengers) · First Class €75 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €90 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 3 h 15 min (domestic) / 4 h 15 min (international) before take-off

Car prices for İlayda Avantgarde Hotel

Per-car prices based on the Kuşadası rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€65
Round trip
€130
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€75
Round trip
€150
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€90
Round trip
€180
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €21.67 €43.33
First Class 6 €12.50 €25
VIP Sprinter 16 €5.63 €11.25

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €5.63 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 1 h 5 min for the 63 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 3 h 15 min before a domestic and 4 h 15 min before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Where the hotel is

İlayda Avantgarde Hotel is a seafront city hotel in the centre of Kuşadası, set on Atatürk Boulevard in the Türkmen neighbourhood. The Öküz Mehmet Pasha Caravanserai and Setur Kuşadası Marina are both a short walk along the waterfront, and Pigeon Island Castle and Ladies Beach are a short drive away. Otel Derici is right next door, Hotel Surtel is a few minutes' walk away, and Liman Hotel sits a little further along.

Arriving on a late or delayed flight is not a problem: add your flight number when booking and the driver tracks your arrival, adjusting the pick-up to the actual landing time whether the plane is early or late. The price stays fixed regardless of any delay, and you pay in the vehicle.

  • Address: Atatürk Bulvarı 42 Türkmen Mahallesi Kuşadası
  • Area: Kuşadası
  • To the airport: About 63 km · 1 h 5 min
  • from €65 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Öküz Mehmet Pasha Caravanserai 530 m 7 min walk
Setur Kuşadası Marina 840 m 11 min walk
Pigeon Island Castle 1.2 km 16 min walk
Ladies Beach 2.4 km 31 min walk
Adaland Aquapark 6.1 km by car
Kadıkalesi Castle 8.0 km by car
Pamucak Beach 8.6 km by car
Ancient City of Ephesus 11.2 km by car

İlayda Avantgarde Hotel → Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 1 h 5 min from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 3 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 4 h 15 min before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic3 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel
International4 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel.

How long is the ride from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel?

İlayda Avantgarde Hotel sits in Kuşadası, roughly 63 km from the airport – about 1 h 5 min in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €65 (3 passengers), First Class €75 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €90 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport to your door in İlayda Avantgarde Hotel. There is no meter – the price, from €65 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at İlayda Avantgarde Hotel?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Atatürk Bulvarı 42 Türkmen Mahallesi Kuşadası). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave İlayda Avantgarde Hotel for Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport?

The drive is about 1 h 5 min. Leave at least 3 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 4 h 15 min before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

Which car suits a big group going to İlayda Avantgarde Hotel?

For İlayda Avantgarde Hotel the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €90 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.

What can I find around İlayda Avantgarde Hotel?

Closest to the hotel: Öküz Mehmet Pasha Caravanserai (530 m, 7 min walk), Setur Kuşadası Marina (840 m, 11 min walk) and Pigeon Island Castle (1.2 km, 16 min walk). Distances are straight-line.