Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa

Photo: R-E-AL · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Antalya Airport → Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa: Private Taxi & Transfer

Located in Boğazkent, roughly 43 km and 45 min from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €60
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Antalya Airport (AYT) to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa it is roughly 43 km, about 45 min by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €60 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €130. You pay the driver the price you booked.

Route
Antalya Airport (AYT) → Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa, Boğazkent
Distance
~43 km
Travel time
~45 min
Price
from €60 one way · €120 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €60 (3 passengers) · First Class €90 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €130 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 2 h 45 min (domestic) / 3 h 45 min (international) before take-off

Car prices for Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa

Per-car prices based on the Boğazkent rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€60
Round trip
€120
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€90
Round trip
€180
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€130
Round trip
€260
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €20 €40
First Class 6 €15 €30
VIP Sprinter 16 €8.13 €16.25

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €8.13 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 45 min for the 43 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 2 h 45 min before a domestic and 3 h 45 min before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Where the hotel is

Right on the beach, Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa is a family resort run by Crystal Hotels on Mehmet Akif Caddesi, near Boğazkent. Port Nature Luxury Resort Hotel & Spa and Belek Beach Resort Hotel are a short walk away, and Aydınbey Famous Resort is a few minutes' walk too. The aquapark is also within walking distance, while the centre of Boğazkent and Gloria Golf Club are a short drive away.

Several Crystal Hotels properties sit close together here, including Crystal Waterworld Resort & Spa just down the road. When booking, enter the full name, Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa, rather than just "Crystal", so the driver heads straight for the right entrance and you are not dropped at a sister hotel.

  • Address: Mehmet Akif Cd, Serik/Antalya
  • Area: Boğazkent
  • To the airport: About 43 km · 45 min
  • from €60 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Aquapark 480 m 6 min walk
Boğazkent 2.1 km 27 min walk
Gloria Golf Club 6.3 km by car
Xah Grand Bazaar 8.7 km by car
Eurymedon Bridge 8.8 km by car
The Montgomerie Maxx Royal Golf Club 9.1 km by car
Serik 10.5 km by car
Arasia Shopping Centre 11.4 km by car

Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa → Antalya Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 45 min from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 2 h 45 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 45 min before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic2 h 45 minbefore departure, leave the hotel
International3 h 45 minbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Antalya Airport to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa.

How long is the ride from Antalya Airport to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa?

Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa sits in Boğazkent, roughly 43 km from the airport – about 45 min in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €60 (3 passengers), First Class €90 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €130 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Antalya Airport to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Antalya Airport to your door in Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa. There is no meter – the price, from €60 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Mehmet Akif Cd, Serik/Antalya). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa for Antalya Airport?

The drive is about 45 min. Leave at least 2 h 45 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 45 min before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

What can I find around Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa?

Closest to the hotel: Aquapark (480 m, 6 min walk), Boğazkent (2.1 km, 27 min walk) and Gloria Golf Club (6.3 km). Distances are straight-line.

Which car suits a big group going to Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa?

For Crystal Paraiso Verde Resort & Spa the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €130 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.