Mirşah Suit

Photo: Seval Torun · Unsplash

Dalaman Airport → Mirşah Suit: Private Taxi & Transfer

Located in Dalaman, roughly 13 km and 15 min from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €30
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Dalaman Airport (DLM) to Mirşah Suit it is roughly 13 km, about 15 min by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €30 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €60. You pay the driver the price you booked.

Route
Dalaman Airport (DLM) → Mirşah Suit, Dalaman
Distance
~13 km
Travel time
~15 min
Price
from €30 one way · €60 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €30 (3 passengers) · First Class €35 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €60 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 2 h 15 min (domestic) / 3 h 15 min (international) before take-off

Car prices for Mirşah Suit

Per-car prices based on the Dalaman rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€30
Round trip
€60
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€35
Round trip
€70
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€60
Round trip
€120
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €10 €20
First Class 6 €5.83 €11.67
VIP Sprinter 16 €3.75 €7.50

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €3.75 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 15 min for the 13 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 2 h 15 min before a domestic and 3 h 15 min before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Where the hotel is

Mirşah Suit is a small-scale property offering suite-style rooms in the town of Dalaman in Muğla province. As the word "Suit" in its name suggests, it appeals to guests looking for more living space than a standard hotel room provides. Located in Dalaman's calm small-town setting and close to the airport, it makes a convenient base both for short stays and for trips to surrounding areas such as Göcek, Sarıgerme and Dalyan.

Arriving as a larger group or with plenty of luggage? On the booking page, compare the passenger and luggage capacity listed for each vehicle and choose a larger one, so that everyone reaches Mirşah Suit together in a single vehicle with room for all the bags.

  • Address: Dalaman/Muğla
  • Area: Dalaman
  • To the airport: About 13 km · 15 min
  • from €30 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Göcek Marina 11.8 km by car

Mirşah Suit → Dalaman Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 15 min from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 2 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 15 min before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic2 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel
International3 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Dalaman Airport to Mirşah Suit.

How long is the ride from Dalaman Airport to Mirşah Suit?

Mirşah Suit sits in Dalaman, roughly 13 km from the airport – about 15 min in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to Mirşah Suit cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €30 (3 passengers), First Class €35 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €60 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Dalaman Airport to Mirşah Suit a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Dalaman Airport to your door in Mirşah Suit. There is no meter – the price, from €30 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at Mirşah Suit?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Dalaman/Muğla). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave Mirşah Suit for Dalaman Airport?

The drive is about 15 min. Leave at least 2 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 15 min before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

Which car suits a big group going to Mirşah Suit?

For Mirşah Suit the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €60 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.

What can I find around Mirşah Suit?

Closest to the hotel: Göcek Marina (11.8 km). Distances are straight-line.