Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa

Photo: FingerWiki · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Antalya Airport → Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa: Private Taxi & Transfer

Located in Konyaaltı, roughly 22 km and 20 min from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €30
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Antalya Airport (AYT) to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa it is roughly 22 km, about 20 min by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €30 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €65. You pay the driver the price you booked.

Route
Antalya Airport (AYT) → Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa, Konyaaltı
Distance
~22 km
Travel time
~20 min
Price
from €30 one way · €60 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €30 (3 passengers) · First Class €35 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €65 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 2 h 30 min (domestic) / 3 h 30 min (international) before take-off

Car prices for Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa

Per-car prices based on the Konyaaltı rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€30
Round trip
€60
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€35
Round trip
€70
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€65
Round trip
€130
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €10 €20
First Class 6 €5.83 €11.67
VIP Sprinter 16 €4.06 €8.13

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €4.06 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 20 min for the 22 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 2 h 30 min before a domestic and 3 h 30 min before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Where the hotel is

Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa is a resort hotel on the western side of Antalya, towards the Konyaaltı beach strip. Konyaaltı Beach is a short drive away, and so are Antalya Aquarium and the Antalya Museum. If you want to explore the old town, Kaleiçi with Hıdırlık Tower, Karaalioğlu Park and the old harbour marina is also a short drive away.

Our tip for a resort of this size: when booking your private transfer from Antalya Airport, give the main reception as your drop-off point. Large resorts often have several gates, and this takes you straight to check-in. Your driver waits at arrivals with a name sign, tracks your flight number and brings you door to door at a fixed price, paid in the vehicle.

  • Address: Antalya Merkez, Muratpaşa/Antalya
  • Area: Konyaaltı
  • To the airport: About 22 km · 20 min
  • from €30 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Konyaaltı Beach 2.5 km 31 min walk
Antalya Aquarium 4.5 km by car
Antalya Museum 6.4 km by car
Hıdırlık Tower 7.9 km by car
Karaalioğlu Park 7.9 km by car
Kaleiçi Marina 8.0 km by car
Yivli Minaret 8.3 km by car
Hadrian's Gate 8.5 km by car

Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa → Antalya Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 20 min from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 2 h 30 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 30 min before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic2 h 30 minbefore departure, leave the hotel
International3 h 30 minbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Antalya Airport to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa.

How long is the ride from Antalya Airport to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa?

Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa sits in Konyaaltı, roughly 22 km from the airport – about 20 min in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €30 (3 passengers), First Class €35 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €65 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Antalya Airport to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Antalya Airport to your door in Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa. There is no meter – the price, from €30 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Antalya Merkez, Muratpaşa/Antalya). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa for Antalya Airport?

The drive is about 20 min. Leave at least 2 h 30 min before a domestic flight and 3 h 30 min before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

Which car suits a big group going to Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa?

For Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €65 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.

What can I find around Porto Bello Hotel Resort & Spa?

Closest to the hotel: Konyaaltı Beach (2.5 km, 31 min walk), Antalya Aquarium (4.5 km) and Antalya Museum (6.4 km). Distances are straight-line.