Habesos Hotel

Photo: Dosseman · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Dalaman Airport or Antalya Airport → Habesos Hotel: Private Taxi

Located in Kaş, roughly 124 km and 2 h 5 min from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €130
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Dalaman Airport (DLM) to Habesos Hotel it is roughly 124 km, about 2 h 5 min by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €130 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €210. You pay the driver the price you booked. From Antalya Airport (AYT) it is about 168 km, with cars from €110.

Route
Dalaman Airport (DLM) → Habesos Hotel, Kaş
Distance
~124 km
Travel time
~2 h 5 min
Price
from €130 one way · €260 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €130 (3 passengers) · First Class €140 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €210 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 4 h 15 min (domestic) / 5 h 15 min (international) before take-off

Car prices for Habesos Hotel

Per-car prices based on the Kaş rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€130
Round trip
€260
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€140
Round trip
€280
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€210
Round trip
€420
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €43.33 €86.67
First Class 6 €23.33 €46.67
VIP Sprinter 16 €13.13 €26.25

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €13.13 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 2 h 5 min for the 124 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 4 h 15 min before a domestic and 5 h 15 min before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Flying into Antalya Airport instead?

Habesos Hotel is also about 168 km · 2 h 50 min from Antalya Airport. One-way prices per car.

Book from AYT

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€110
Round trip
€220

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€140
Round trip
€280

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€200
Round trip
€400

Where the hotel is

Habesos Hotel sits right in the centre of Kaş, among the lanes that run down towards the old harbour. Kaş Harbour is a short walk away, and both the Lycian King's Tomb and the Antiphellos Ancient Theatre are within a few minutes' walk, so evenings in town need no car. Büyük Çakıl Beach can be reached on foot, while Setur Kaş Marina and İnceboğaz Beach are a short drive. Talay Hotel, Hotel Club Phellos and Hotel Likya are immediate neighbours.

Because the streets around the centre are narrow and partly pedestrian, your private driver will stop at the nearest point a vehicle can reach, leaving only a few steps to Habesos Hotel. He waits at arrivals with a name sign, and the price is fixed when you book.

  • Address: Kaş, Kaş/Antalya
  • Area: Kaş
  • To the airport: About 124 km · 2 h 5 min
  • from €130 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Kaş Harbour 230 m 3 min walk
Lycian King's Tomb 400 m 5 min walk
Antiphellos Ancient Theatre 840 m 11 min walk
Büyük Çakıl Beach 990 m 13 min walk
Setur Kaş Marina 1.4 km 18 min walk
İnceboğaz Beach 1.8 km 23 min walk
Kaş Underwater Museum 2.2 km 28 min walk
Limanağzı Bay 2.9 km by car

Habesos Hotel → Dalaman Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 2 h 5 min from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 4 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 5 h 15 min before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic4 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel
International5 h 15 minbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Dalaman Airport to Habesos Hotel.

How long is the ride from Dalaman Airport to Habesos Hotel?

Habesos Hotel sits in Kaş, roughly 124 km from the airport – about 2 h 5 min in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to Habesos Hotel cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €130 (3 passengers), First Class €140 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €210 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Dalaman Airport to Habesos Hotel a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Dalaman Airport to your door in Habesos Hotel. There is no meter – the price, from €130 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at Habesos Hotel?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Kaş, Kaş/Antalya). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave Habesos Hotel for Dalaman Airport?

The drive is about 2 h 5 min. Leave at least 4 h 15 min before a domestic flight and 5 h 15 min before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

Can I land at Antalya Airport and still get to Habesos Hotel?

Yes. Habesos Hotel is about 168 km and 2 h 50 min from Antalya Airport, with cars from €110. Choose Antalya Airport as the pickup in the booking form.

What can I find around Habesos Hotel?

Closest to the hotel: Kaş Harbour (230 m, 3 min walk), Lycian King's Tomb (400 m, 5 min walk) and Antiphellos Ancient Theatre (840 m, 11 min walk). Distances are straight-line.

Which car suits a big group going to Habesos Hotel?

For Habesos Hotel the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €210 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.