Kefaluka Resort

Photo: Tanselulasan22 · CC BY-SA 4.0 · Wikimedia Commons

Milas-Bodrum Airport → Kefaluka Resort: Private Taxi & Transfer

Located in Akyarlar, roughly 59 km and 1 h from the terminal. A private car to the hotel door, price fixed in advance, cash to the driver.

  • from €55
  • Fixed price
  • Free cancellation
  • Pay in the vehicle

Key facts

From Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV) to Kefaluka Resort it is roughly 59 km, about 1 h by car. With Trinktaxi the cheapest car is the Economy for up to 3 travellers, from €55 one way; the VIP Sprinter takes up to 16 travellers for €90. You pay the driver the price you booked.

Route
Milas-Bodrum Airport (BJV) → Kefaluka Resort, Akyarlar
Distance
~59 km
Travel time
~1 h
Price
from €55 one way · €110 return (per vehicle)
Vehicles
Economy €55 (3 passengers) · First Class €60 (6 passengers) · VIP Sprinter €90 (16 passengers)
Service
Private car, driver with name sign, flight monitoring, free cancellation up to 24 h
Return to the airport
leave the hotel 3 h (domestic) / 4 h (international) before take-off

Car prices for Kefaluka Resort

Per-car prices based on the Akyarlar rate. A return is charged per direction.

Economy

Economy

  • 3
  • 3
One way
€55
Round trip
€110
Book now
First Class

First Class

  • 6
  • 6
One way
€60
Round trip
€120
Book now
VIP Sprinter

VIP Sprinter

  • 16
  • 16
One way
€90
Round trip
€180
Book now

What each traveller pays

Trinktaxi charges per car, so sharing it lowers the cost per person. The figures below assume every seat is used.

CarSeatsPer person, one wayPer person, round trip
Economy 3 €18.33 €36.67
First Class 6 €10 €20
VIP Sprinter 16 €5.63 €11.25

Best value for a full group: the VIP Sprinter, about €5.63 per person one way.

Trinktaxi travel notes for this route

  • Add your flight number when booking – it lets the driver follow your landing time.
  • Allow about 1 h for the 59 km drive; the price stays the same in heavy traffic.
  • For the trip back, leave 3 h before a domestic and 4 h before an international departure.
  • Keep euros in cash for the driver – nothing is charged online.

Where the hotel is

Kefaluka Resort is a resort on the Akyarlar coast, right at the south-western tip of the Bodrum peninsula and just south of Turgutreis. Its neighbours along this stretch include Xanadu Island, Bodrum Mio Bianco Resort and Sentido Bellazure, all a short drive away, while Bodrum town and its castle lie at the far end of the peninsula.

Travelling as a large family or a group of friends? Choose a vehicle by its listed passenger and luggage capacity rather than squeezing into a standard car: a minivan or minibus keeps everyone and every suitcase together for the whole ride to Kefaluka Resort. The price is fixed at booking and paid in the vehicle, and the driver meets the whole group in the arrivals hall with a name sign.

  • Address: Akyarlar, Bodrum/Muğla
  • Area: Akyarlar
  • To the airport: About 59 km · 1 h
  • from €55 · one way

Near the hotel

Distances as the crow flies; walking times are estimates.

PlaceDistanceOn foot
Rabbit Island 11.4 km by car
Bodrum Aquapark 11.7 km by car

Kefaluka Resort → Milas-Bodrum Airport: Taxi for Your Departure

Expect about 1 h from the hotel to the terminal. Leave at least 3 h before a domestic flight and 4 h before an international one, and a little earlier in high season.

Domestic3 hbefore departure, leave the hotel
International4 hbefore departure, leave the hotel

Questions travellers ask us

Short answers about the ride from Milas-Bodrum Airport to Kefaluka Resort.

How long is the ride from Milas-Bodrum Airport to Kefaluka Resort?

Kefaluka Resort sits in Akyarlar, roughly 59 km from the airport – about 1 h in normal traffic. Traffic or a late flight never changes the price.

What does a car to Kefaluka Resort cost?

Per car, not per traveller. One way: Economy €55 (3 passengers), First Class €60 (6 passengers), VIP Sprinter €90 (16 passengers). Tolls, taxes and the name-sign pickup are included.

Is a Trinktaxi from Milas-Bodrum Airport to Kefaluka Resort a normal taxi?

It is a taxi you book ahead: a private car just for your group, from Milas-Bodrum Airport to your door in Kefaluka Resort. There is no meter – the price, from €55 per car, is fixed when you book, and luggage or traffic never adds to it.

Do you stop right at Kefaluka Resort?

Yes – the driver stops at the hotel entrance (Akyarlar, Bodrum/Muğla). If the entrance is blocked at that moment, you are let out at the nearest point a car can reach.

When should I leave Kefaluka Resort for Milas-Bodrum Airport?

The drive is about 1 h. Leave at least 3 h before a domestic flight and 4 h before an international one. Use "Add return" to book both ways at once.

Which car suits a big group going to Kefaluka Resort?

For Kefaluka Resort the biggest option is the VIP Sprinter: up to 16 travellers for €90 one way. The booking form only offers cars that fit your group.

What can I find around Kefaluka Resort?

Closest to the hotel: Rabbit Island (11.4 km) and Bodrum Aquapark (11.7 km). Distances are straight-line.